Staff Directory

General Inquiries

Phone: (206) 684-0464
Fax: (206) 233-5142

Street Address:
Seattle City Hall
600 4th Avenue 
4th Floor Seattle, WA 98104

Mailing Address:
PO Box 94649
Seattle, WA 98124-4649

Office of the Director

Greg Wong
Interim Director
(206) 684-0535
Email

Patty Camacho
Executive Assistant
(206) 256-6197
Email

Communications

Sam Read
Communications Strategic Advisor
(206) 727-8808
Email

Susie Philipsen
Sr Public Relations Specialist
(206) 775-6433
Email

Cate Oliver
Sr Public Relations Specialist
(206) 247-1321
Email

Alden Woods
Sr. Public Relations Specialist, Reimagination and Recovery Division
(206) 684-0313
Email

Operations

Jeanne Murphy
Facility/Office Coordinator
(206) 684-0176
Email

Finance, Budget, & Accounting

Grace Dygico
Finance, Budget, and Accounting Manager
(206) 684-0466
Email

Elenor Hense
Sr Finance Analyst
(206) 615-0041
Email

Anna Tang
Accounting/Payroll
(206) 684-8846
Email

Jenn Brandon
Sr. Grants and Contracts Specialist
(206) 684-4959
Email

Cindy Bucoy
Accounts Payable
(206) 684-5760
Email

External Relations Division

Waing Waing
External Relations Director
(206) 233-2759
Email

Harolynne Bobis
Administrative Support, TES
(206) 684-4096
Email

Civic Engagement & Leadership Development

Francesca Abellera
Community Liaisons Project Manager
(206) 681-7861
Email

Elsa Batres-Boni
Civic Engagement Advisor
(206) 256-6198
Email

Logan Drummond
Administrative Specialist
(206) 684-4812
Email

Alexis Izor
PACE Coordinator, OOC
(206) 638-8853
Email

Stanley Tsao
Community Liaisons Project Manager  
(206) 233-0070 
Email 

Shaquan Smith
Participatory Budget Advisor
(206) 256-5944
Email

Community Outreach and Engagement

Erin Cheuvront
Outreach & Engagement Lead
(206) 727-8810
Email

Alvin Edwards
Southeast Community Engagement Coordinator
(206) 681-7963
Email

Osbaldo Hernandez Sahagun
North Community Engagement Coordinator
(206) 233-3732
Email

Laura Jenkins
Central Community Engagement Coordinator
(206) 684-0320
Email

Amanda Hohlfeld
Strategic Partnership Supervisor
(206) 684-0302
Email

Angela Rae
Outreach & Engagement Advisor
(206) 256-5970 
Email

Samantha Stork
Outreach & Engagement Advisor
(206) 615-0856
Email

Francesca Murnan 
Inidigenous Advisory Council Liaison
(206) 684-5148
Email

Phyllis Porter
Outreach and Engagement Advisor
(206) 256-6204
Email

Community Investments Division

Sarah Morningstar
Department Deputy Director
Community Investments Director
(206) 684-0465
Email

Maribel Stephens
Division Director Assistant
(206) 684-0719
Email

Community Assets

Sara Belz
Community Assets Lead
(206) 684-8696
Email

Mason Cone
Administrative Specialist
(206) 615-1068
Email

Historic Preservation

Sarah Sodt
City Historic Preservation Officer, Supervisor & Landmarks Preservation Board Coordinator
(206) 615-1786
Email

Melinda Bloom
Administrative Specialist
(206) 684-0228
Email

Michael de Lange
Coordinator for Section 106 and SEPA
(206) 733-9064
Email

Erin Doherty
Landmarks Preservation Board Coordinator & Sand Point District Coordinator
(206) 684-0380
Email

Rebecca Frestedt
International Special Review District & Columbia City Landmark District Coordinator
(206) 684-0226
Email

Minh Chau Le
Pike Place Market Historical District & Ballard Avenue Landmark District Coordinator
(206) 684-0229
Email

Genna Nashem
Pioneer Square Preservation District, Harvard Belmont District & Fort Lawton Historic District Coordinator
(206) 684-0227
Email

Major Institutions and Schools Programs

Nelson Pesigan
Committee Coordinator and Early Outreach for Design Review (OOC)
(206) 684-0209
Email

P-Patch Community Gardening Program

Kenya Fredie
P-Patch Program Supervisor
(206) 733-9243
Email

Julie Bryan
Community Garden Coordinator
(206) 684-0540
Email

Nate Moxley
Community Garden Coordinator
(206) 256-6202
Email
 

Sandy Pernitz
Community Garden Coordinator
(206) 684-0284
Email

Bunly Yun
Community Garden Coordinator
(206) 684-8495
Email

Jonathan Chen
Community Garden Coordinator
(206) 348-0621
Email

P-Patch General Information
(206) 684-0264

Community Grants

Daniel Sims
Grants Program Supervisor 
(206) 256-5947
Email 

Lisa Chen
Food Equity Fund Supervisor
(206) 233-7838
Email

Zach Frimmel
Project Manager, Food Equity Fund
(206) 247-1945
Email

Juan Martinez
Project Manager, Neighborhood Matching Fund
(206) 733-9259
Email 

Yun Pitre
Project Manager, Neighborhood Matching Fund
(206) 386-1924
Email

Allynn Ruth
Project Manager, Food Equity Fund
(206) 684-0301
Email

Karen Selander
Project Manager, Neighborhood Matching Fund
(206) 733-9256
Email

Sharon Star
Contracts Analyst
(206) 615-1600
Email

Lisa Uemoto (上本棋巖 ) 
Project Manager, Food Equity Fund
(206) 233-7112
Email

Lorna Velasco
Project Manager, Food Equity Fund
(206) 684-0215
Email

Esprit Autenreith
Administrative Specialist II
(206) 733-9916
Email

Neighborhood Matching Fund General Information
(206) 233-0093

Reimagination and Recovery Division

Melia Brooks
Division Director and Department Relations Director
(206) 733-9587
Email

Jaclyn Mena
Reimagination and Recovery Lead
(206) 233-3802
Email

Nicole Kistler
Lead Racial Equity and Engagement Advisor for WSBLE
(206) 962-9266
Email

Raman Khanna
Racial Equity and Engagement Advisor for WSBLE
(206) 386-1131
Email

Ericka Ward
Generational Wealth Strategic Advisor
(206) 233-1520
Email