Working for a safe, affordable, vibrant, innovative, and interconnected city.
Learn More
Seattle.gov Home Page
Seattle.gov This Department
Link to Personnel Home Page Link to Personnel Home Page Link to Personnel About Us Page Link to Personnel Contact Us Page
Professional human resource management for the City's workforce Susan Coskey, Personnel Director
REPS PrintPrint Page Content
 About Personnel
 Employee Timesheet
 City Employment
 Personnel Resources
 Employee Services
 Employee Verification
 Benefits
Benefits Representative Information

Use the BRAG Rep page as your resource for and about City of Seattle Benefits Representatives.

Benefits Calendar

pdf document icon Benefits Event Calendar

Benefits Health Plan Information

Benefits/HR Representative Contact List

Note: Benefits contacts are listed in italics.

Department Name Phone Mailstop
Arts & Cultural Affairs Jane Morris 4-8362 SMT-17-66
Arts & Cultural Affairs Sheila Moss 3-7016 SMT-17-66
Arts & Cultural Affairs Benefits Unit 5-1340 SMT-55-00
Auditor's Office Rhonda Lyon 4-5428 CH-03-10
Auditor's Office Benefits Unit 5-1340 SMT-55-00
Central Budget Office Sonja Gilbert 4-0823 SMT-55-00
Central Budget Office Kristine Greene 4-7541 SMT-52-01
City Light SCL Benefits 4-5972 SMT-28-22
City Light James Davis 3-3918 SMT-28-22
City Light Jana Elliott 4-3127 SMT-28-22
Civil Rights Latrice Ybarra 4-4539 CB-07-50
Civil Rights Sonja Gilbert 4-0823 SMT-55-00
Civil Service Commission Sonja Gilbert 4-0823 SMT-55-00
Department of Finance and Administrative Services Melissa Anderson 4-5215 SMT-43-00
Department of Finance and Administrative Services Mylene Claveria 4-0511 SMT-52-01
Department of Finance and Administrative Services Sonja Gilbert 4-0823 SMT-55-00
Ethics and Elections Sonja Gilbert 4-0823 SMT-55-00
Fire Kathy Stewart 6-1468 FD-44-04
Hearing Examiner Patricia Cole 5-1570 SMT-40-00
Hearing Examiner Benefits Unit 5-1340 SMT-55-00
Housing Sonja Gilbert 4-0823 SMT-55-00
Human Services aNdi Morales 4-0116 SMT-58-00
Information Technology Janice Flaagan 4-0306 SMT-27-00
Information Technology Julie Hugill 5-0813 SMT-27-00
Law Joyce Ramsey 4-8237 CH-04-01
Law Sonja Gilbert 4-0823 SMT-55-00
Legislative Rhonda Lyon 4-5428 CH-03-10
Legislative Edward Conley 5-1340 SMT-55-00
Library LeAna Proffitt 6-4122 LB-03-01
Library Susan Louie 6-4136 LB-03-01
Mayor's Office Melissa Beatty 4-7879 SMT-55-00
Mayor's Office Benefits Unit 5-1340 SMT-55-00
Municipal Court Berlinda Womack 4-8885 JC-00-52
Municipal Court Maribel Centeno 4-5662 JC-00-52
Neighborhoods Pat Hairston 4-0710 SMT-17-00
Neighborhoods Benefits Unit 5-1340 SMT-55-00
Parks Joan Henneman 4-7371 PK-01-01
Personnel Melissa Beatty 4-0177 SMT-55-00
Personnel Benefits Unit 5-1340 SMT-55-00
Planning & Development Linda Elwood 4-8448 SMT-18-00
Planning & Development Stacy Bonathan 4-8480 SMT-18-00
Police Kris Frerichs 5-1238 JC-05-01
Police Heidi Wood 4-8781 JC-05-01
Public Utilities Linda Rogers 3-7221 SMT-49-00
Public Utilities Natasha Mitchell 6-1187 SMT-49-00
Retirement Lindsay Reid 5-1421 PB-10-01
Retirement Benefits Unit 5-1340 SMT-55-00
Seattle Center Michelle Bennett 4-0249 SC-02-01
Transportation Doran Young 6-4511 SMT-39-00
Transportation Benefits Unit 5-1340 SMT-55-00