Seattle.gov Home Page
Seattle.gov This Department
Link to Department of Neighborhoods Home Page Link to Department of Neighborhoods Home Page Link to Department of Neighborhoods About Us Page Link to Department of Neighborhoods Contact Us Page
Bernie Agor Matsuno, Director
EventsGet InvolvedNewsResourcesCustomer Service Bureau
Historic Preservation
Neighborhood Matching Fund
Neighborhood Districts and Coordinators
Outreach and Engagement
People's Academy for
Community Engagement
Neighborhood Planning
- Plan Updates
- Public Involvement
- Existing Plans
-- Neighborhood Plan Areas
-- 2004 Priority Reports
-- Plan Area Fact Sheets
-- Search Plans
-- Approval and Adoption Packages
-- Neighborhood Plan Stewards
- Rainier Beach Neighborhood Advisory Committee (RBNAC)
-Broadview-Bitter Lake-Haller Lake Neighborhood Advisory Committee (BBH-NAC)
- Neighborhood Plan Advisory Committee (NPAC)
P-Patch Community Gardening Program
Major Institutions and Schools
Office for Education
Neighborhood Plan Stewards

Northeast | Northwest | East | Southeast | Southwest | West

Northeast Sector
Cheryl Klinker North District Greater Lake City Community Council 367-4635

Shaiza Damja

Northgate

Northgate Chamber of Commerce

365-0700

Randall Weers Roosevelt Roosevelt Neighborhood Association 423-1250

Patty Whisler

University

The Ave Group

522-1181

Dave Howry Lake City Lake City Development Council 365-3476
Northwest Sector
Liz Kearns Aurora Licton Springs Licton Springs Community Council 525-5243
Steve Cohn Ballard/Crown Hill President - Ballard District Council 789-0447
John Kane BINMIC Chair - BINMIC Action Committee 691-0476
Dale Johnson Broadview/Bitter Lake/Haller Lake Broadview/Bitter Lake/Haller Lake 362-2980
Sharon Jubrias Broadview/Bitter Lake/Haller Lake Broadview/Bitter Lake/Haller Lake 365-3166
Michael Cornell Greenlake Greenlake Community Council 527-1202
Marty Spiegel Greenwood/Phinney Greenwood/Phinney Community Council 634-1024
Toby Thaler Fremont Fremont Works, Inc 783-6443
Karen Buschow Wallingford Wallingford Community Council 632-0461
East Sector
Phil Mocek Capitol Hill Capitol Hill Neighborhood Plan Stewardship Council 852-3403
Thurston Muskelly Central Area Central Area Neighborhood Plan Stewardship Committee 323-7257
George Staggers Central Area 23rd & Jackson Planning Area 328-2240
Andrew Taylor Central Area Miller/Madison Planning Area 323-5929
Bill Zosel Central Area 12th Avenue Neighborhood Plan Stewardship Committee 329-3986
Jean Tinnea Central Area 23rd and Union Merchants 328-7872
Betsy Hunter Pike/Pine Pike/Pine Urban Neighborhood Council 329-7303
Chip Wall Pike/Pine Pike/Pine Urban Neighborhood Council 369-6635
Tony Fuoco First Hill First Hill Improvement Association 464-7000
Southwest Sector

Kathy Nyland

Georgetown

Georgetown Community Council, Land Use Committee

762-3827

Steve Fischer

Westwood Highland Park

Westwood/Highland park Neigh Plng Comm

937-6096

Cindi Barker

Morgan Junction

Morgan Junction Comm Assn

933-6968

Mark Wainwright

Admiral

Admiral Neighborhood Association

932-2984

David Huchthausen

Duwamish

Greater Duwamish Neighborhood Planning

587-4036

Derek Birnie

Delridge

Delridge Nbrhods Development Assn

923-0920

Erica Karlovits

West Seattle Junction

Junction Neighborhood Organization (JuNO)

923-5787

Dagmar Cronn

South Park

South Park Neighborhood Association

257-0578

 
West Sector

John Coney

Queen Anne

Uptown Alliance

283-2049

Ellen Monrad

Queen Anne

Queen Anne Comm Council

283-7555

 

Gretchen Apgar

Belltown

Denny Hill Association

728-9770 x105

Kate Joncas

Downtown

Downtown Seattle Assn

623-0340 x21

John Crowser

Eastlake

Eastlake Community Council

324-9563

Tom Im

International District

International District Forum

624-1802

Lyn Krizanich

Denny Triangle

Denny Triangle Neighborhood Assoc.

623-7500

Chris Leman

Eastlake

Eastlake Comm Council

322-5463

Catherine Stanford

Downtown

Pike Place Market PDA

682-7453

Craig Montgomery

Pioneer Square

Pioneer Square Comm Association

667-0687

Steve Paget

South Lake Union

South Lake Union Neighborhood

No Phone #

Southeast
Jenna Walden MLK@Holly Othello Neighborhood Association(ONA) 898-6313
Dawn Blanch Rainier Beach Rainier Beach 2014 Neighborhood Planning Committee
Judith Edwards North Beacon Hill North Beacon Hill Neighborhood Council 329-8801
Neighborhoods Home | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Get Involved | News
Resources | Customer Service Bureau