About Us|Contact Us

CNCCNC
Welcome
City Neighborhood Council
Involvement Structure
CNC by-laws
Current Members
Standing Committees
Meeting Minutes and Agendas
District Boundaries
Annual Schedule
Archives
District Councils
All content is provided by City Neighborhood Council.
 

Current City Neighborhood Council Executive Committee Officers

current as of 10.11.16

 

Name

Laine Ross,  Co-Chair

Catherine Weatbrook Co-Chair
Ralph Weathers, Vice Chair
Troy Meyers, Secretary

Laine Ross, Neighborhood Matching Fund Oversight Committee Co-Chair

Catherine Weatbrook, Neighborhood Matching Fund Oversight Committee Co-Chair

Irene Wall, Neighborhood Planning and Land Use Committee Co-Chair

Kathryn Keller, Neighborhood Planning and Land Use Committee Co-Chair
Amanda Kay Helmick, Budget Committee Chair

Eden Mack,  Education, Youth and Schools Committee

Rachel Eagan, Transportation Committee Co-Chair

John Zilavy, Transportation Committee Co-Chair

 

Current City Neighborhood Council Members and District Council Chairs

Representing

Phone

Ballard District Council Chair - Joe Wert
Ballard District Council CNC Representative- Catherine Weatbrook


782-2774

Central District Council Chair - Dan Sanchez
Central District Council CNC Representative - Troy Meyers
Central District Council CNC Alternate - Stephanie Tschida



Delridge Neighborhoods District Chair- Mat McBride

438-3334

Delridge Neighborhoods District Council CNC Representative - Nancy Folsom  

Downtown District Council Chair - Jamie Lee
Downtown District Council CNC Representative - Laine Ross


499-9914

East District Council Chair - Lindy Wishard
East District Council
CNC Representative- Janis Maloney

349-9037
325-0742

Lake Union District Council Chair- Suzie Burke
Lake Union District Council CNC Representative - Ralph Weathers
Lake Union District Council CNC Alternate - Lloyd Douglas

632-0124 (work)

623-2539

Magnolia/Queen Anne District Council Chair -Stephen DeForest
Magonlia/Queen Anne District Council CNC Representative- Glenn Avery


North District Council Co-Chair - John Lombard
North District Council Co-Chair - Mark Mendez
North District Council CNC Representative- Tim Motzer
North District Council CNC Alternate - Phil Shack



Northeast District Council Co-chair and CNC Representative- Gabrielle Gerhard

524-3160



 

Southeast District Council Co-Chair - Jason Oliver
Southeast District Council Co-Chair -
Kathie Weibel
Southest District Council CNC Representative -
Rachel Eagan
Southeast District Council
CNC Alternate- Dick Burkhart

605-8095
722-5189

721-5672

Southwest District Council Co-chair - David Whiting
Southwest District Council Co-chair - Eric Iwamoto
Southwest District Council CNC Representative - Tod Rodman
Southwest District Council CNC Alternate - Susan Melrose



932-6003

 


Content Updated: October 11, 2016

For content changes contact Wendy Watson, wendy.watson@seattle.gov

 
Neighborhoods Home | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Get Involved | News
Resources | Customer Service Bureau