Log in to Project Portal SDCI
Menu

Contact Us

Director & Manager Numbers

SDCI Director's Office

Nathan Torgelson, Director

(206) 684-0343

Bonita Chinn, Assistant

(206) 684-8899

Shauna Larsen, Council Liaison

(206) 233-3891

Community Engagement

Bryan Stevens, Customer Service Manager and Media Relations

(206) 684-5045

Moon Callison, Community Engagement Supervisor

(206) 615-1486

Land Use Code Development

Mike Podowski, Code Development Manager

(206) 386-1988

Code Compliance

Faith Lumsden, Code Compliance Director

(206) 615-0097

Diane Davis, Code Compliance Manager

(206) 233-7873

Geoff Tallent, Rental Registration and Inspection Ordinance Manager

(206) 684-8452

Kevin Hou, Housing / Zoning Inspector Supervisor

(206) 615-1613

Eric Jenkins, Housing / Zoning Inspector Supervisor

(206) 733-9273

Jim Metz, Property Owner / Tenant Assistance Supervisor

(206) 684-7979

Jill Vanneman, Enforcement Facilitation Supervisor

(206) 733-9062

Department Administration

Evan Chinn, Department Administration Director

(206) 233-3833

Kris Castleman, Budget & Accounting Services Manager

(206) 684-5243

Shane Muchow, Budget Lead (206) 684-7396
Collin Tam, Principal Accountant  (206) 684-8465
Charles Evens, Fleet, Facility & Equipment Coordinator (206) 615-1395

Jeffrey Chen, Accounts Receivable / Billing

(206) 684-7716

Denise Campbell, Accounts Payable (206) 386-4035

Construction Permitting Questions

Marcus Davis, Permit Specialist Supervisor

(206) 684-0173

Amy Donlan, Permit Specialist Supervisor

(206) 733-9822

Sajada McCoy, Permit Specialist Supervisor

(206) 615-0866

Rebecca Scheffer, Permit Specialist Supervisor

(206) 727-8526

Dave Hudacek, Resource & Production Co-Manager

(206) 615-1740

Steve Burns, Resource & Production Co-Manager

(206) 684-7736

Andy Lunde, Resource & Production Co-Manager

(206) 733-9267

Andy Higgins, Engineering Services Director

(206) 615-0568

Construction Code Questions

Jamie Anderson, Ordinance & Structural Supervisor

(206) 615-0715

Cindy Hoover, Ordinance & Structural Supervisor

(206) 233-2554

Mahvash Nassiri, Ordinance & Structural Supervisor
(206) 615-0728

Rick Pellinger, Ordinance & Structural Supervisor

(206) 615-0591

Cheryl Burwell, Engineering and Technical Codes Manager

(206) 684-8416

Ardel Jala, Engineering and Technical Codes Manager

(206) 684-0573

Susan Chang, Geotechnical Supervisor
(Soils Review Questions)

(206) 386-9785

Ede Courtenay, Drainage Supervisor
(Drainage Review Questions)

(206) 733-9679

Shailesh Desai, Energy & Mechanical Supervisor
(Energy & Mechanical Review Questions)
(206) 233-7860

Jon Siu, Principal Engineer, Building Official

(206) 233-5163

Construction Code Development

Jon Siu, Principal Engineer, Building Official

(206) 233-5163

Land Use Division

Roberta Baker, Land Use Division Director

(206) 684-8195

Darlene Edwards, Zoning Manager

(206) 684-5606

Cheryl Mosteller, Zoning and Development Site Team Manager

(206) 684-5048

Scott Ringgold, Zoning Team Supervisor

(206) 233-5132

Naomi Henry, Zoning Team Supervisor

(206) 684-0711

Bradley Wilburn, Zoning Team Supervisor

(206) 615-0508

Stephanie Haines, Land Use Team Manager

(206) 684-5014

Jerry Suder, Land Use Team Supervisor

(206) 386-4069

Shelley Bolser, Land Use Team Supervisor

(206) 733-9067

Bruce Rips, Land Use Team Supervisor

(206) 615-1392

Cheryl Waldman, Land Use Team Supervisor

(206) 233-3861

Lisa Rutzick, Design Review Program Manager

(206) 386-9049

Sue Putnam, Land Use Process and Public Resource Manager

(206) 684-8275

Janet Oslund, Development Site Team Supervisor

(206) 386-9738

Myrna Payne, Applicant Services Administrative Supervisor

(206) 684-8952

Josy Rush, Seattle DCI Public Disclosure Office

(206) 233-7910

Inspection Services Division

Richard Alford, Inspection Services Director

(206) 727-8617

Dave Cordaro, Chief Building Inspector
Manager, Building Inspection Services

(206) 684-7933

Rich Meell, Signs and Electrical Manager

(206) 684-8421

Paul Jones, Conveyance Program Manager / Chief Elevator Inspector

(206) 684-8453

Al Lunde, Building Inspection Supervisor

(206) 684-8428

Larry Leet, Boiler Inspections Supervisor

(206) 684-8459

Dan Goodman, Mechanical Inspections Supervisor

(206) 684-3472

Roger Moore, Site Inspection and Side Sewer Inspection Supervisor

(206) 733-9039

 

Still Need Help?


 Ask Us

  • Applicant Services Center, (206) 684-8850
  •  
  • TTY: 7-1-1 or (206) 233-7156

 Online

Feedback