Record Group 0000: City-wide Records

Record Group 0200: Fleets and Facilities Department

Record Group 0300: Office of the City Auditor

Record Group 0600: Board of Public Works

Record Group 0800: Office of Cable Communications

Record Group 1000: Citizens Service Bureau

Record Group 1200: City Light

Record Group 1400: Civil Service Commission

Record Group 1600: Department of Community Development

Record Group 1600: Department of Community Development

1640-00: Board of Adjustment

1642-00: Urban Renewal Program

1650-00: City Planning Commission

1651-00: Zoning Commission

1652-00: Municipal Art Commission

Record Group 1800: Office of the Comptroller

Record Group 1801: Office of the City Clerk

1810-00: Clerical Department

Record Group 2000: Department of Design, Construction and Land Use

Record Group 2100: Office of Economic Development

Record Group 2200: Ethics and Elections Commission

Record Group 2400: Department of Executive Administration

Record Group 2600: Engineering Department

Record Group 2600: Engineering Department

2609: Traffic Engineering

2625: Department of Streets and Sewers

2626: Streets and Sewers Committee

2627: Water and Electric Projects

2630: Lake City Sewer District

2631: North Beach Sewer District

Record Group 2700: Department of Finance

Record Group 2800: Fire Department

Record Group 3200: Seattle-King County Health Department

Record Group 3400: Office of the Hearing Examiner

Record Group 3500: Office of Housing

Record Group 3600: Human Services Department

Record Group 3800: Office for Civil Rights

Record Group 4000: Office of Intergovernmental Relations

Record Group 4100: Office of International Affairs

Record Group 4400: Law Department

Record Group 4600: Legislative Department

4613: Sally Bagshaw

4614: George Benson

4615: Tim Burgess

4616: Sally Clark

4617: Martha Choe

4618: Cheryl Chow

4619: Charlie Chong

4620: Jim Compton

4621: Richard Conlin

4622: David Della

4623: Sue Donaldson

4624: Jan Drago

4630: Virginia Galle

4631: Jean Godden

4632: Bruce Harrell

4633: Sherry D. Harris

4636: Michael Hildt

4637: Tim Hill

4647: Paul Kraabel

4648: Phyllis Lamphere

4650: Nick Licata

4652: John Manning

4653: Clarence F. Massart

4654: Richard McIver

4658: Floyd C. Miller

4659: John Miller

4661: Judy Nicastro

4663: Jane Noland

4665: Mike O'Brien

4667: Margaret Pageler

4670: Tina Podlodowski

4672: Tom Rasmussen

4673: Randy Revelle

4674: Norm Rice

4675: Jack Richards

4678: Alfred R. Rochester

4681: Dolores Sibonga

4682: Sam Smith

4683: James Street

4684: Peter Steinbrueck

4691: Tom Weeks

4693: Jeanette Williams

4695: Heidi Wills

Record Group 5000: Office of Management and Budget

Record Group 5200: Office of the Mayor

Record Group 5200: Office of the Mayor

5217-00: James "Dorm" Braman

5219-00: Gordon S. Clinton

5250-00: Floyd Miller

5252-00: William Earl Millikin

5259-00: Greg Nickels

5267-00: Allan Pomeroy

5272-00: Norman B. Rice

5274-00: Charles T. Royer

5279-00: Paul Schell

5287-00: Wesley C. Uhlman

5295-00: Harry White

Record Group 5400: Model City Program

Record Group 5400: Model City Program

5410-00: Project Monitoring Files

5420-00: Project Monitoring Files

Record Group 5600: Municipal Court

Record Group 5700: Municipal Street Railway System

Record Group 5750: Department of Neighborhoods

5760-00: Neighborhood Planning Office

Record Group 5800: Department of Parks and Recreation

Record Group 6000: Personnel Department

6010-00: Civil Service Commission

Record Group 6200: Planning Commission

Record Group 6300: Planning

Record Group 6400: Police Department

Record Group 6800: Public Safety Civil Service Commission

Record Group 7000: Seattle Public Utilities

Record Group 7400: Seattle Arts Commission

Record Group 7600: Seattle Center

Record Group 7800: Seattle Public Library

Record Group 8000: Office of the Treasurer

Record Group 8100: Transportation Department

Record Group 8200: Water Department

Record Group 8400: Office for Women's Rights

Record Group 8600: Woodland Park Zoo

Record Group 9100: Annexed Cities

Record Group 9300: Boards and Commissions

9303-00: American Revolution Bicentennial Commission

9305-00: Board of Appeals

9312-00: Bumbershoot Festival Commission

9315-00: Civic Center Advisory and World’s Fair Commissions

9317-00: Civilian War Commission

9323-00: Seattle Design Commission

9326-00: Board of Eminent Domain Commissioners

9331-00: Board of Freeholders

9359-00: Municipal Plans Commission

9361-00: Nightlife Advisory Board

9374-00: Seattle Center Advisory Commission

9375-00: Seattle-King County Drug Commission

9376-00: Seattle-King County Economic Opportunity Board

9377-00: Seattle 2000 Commission

9379-00: Seattle Transit Commission

9380-00: Seattle Transportation Commission

9382-00: Suggestion Award Board

Record Group 9500: Special Committees

9510-00: Capital Improvements Advisory Committee

9514-00: Citizens Review Panel

9516-00: Seattle Civic Arts Committee

9550-00: Mayor's Maritime Advisory Committee

9556-00: Metropolitan Problems Advisory Committee

9559-00: Pro Parks 2000 Committee

9560-00: Public Works Committee

9568-00: Rapid Transit Advisory Committee

9569-00: Citizens' Rate Advisory Committee

9570-00: Mayor's Reinvestment Task Force

9572-00: River Basin Coordinating Committee (RIBCO)

9575-00: Safety Coordinating Committee

9577-00: Seattle General Relief Committee

9580-00: Seattle-Kobe Affiliation Committee

9583-00: Sick's Stadium Task Force

9587-00: Citizen Advisory Committee for Urban Runoff

9591-00: Waterfront Advisory Committee

Record Group 9700: Public Corporations

Record Group 9900: Ephemera and Donations